Boys Boys
Girls Girls

Sport

Basketball Basketball

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Hockey Hockey

Gender & League

Boys Boys JV

Boys Boys
Girls Girls

Season

2018-2019

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
2018-19 Season schedule
District Games 6 W L 2
Regular Season 13 W L 10

Event Calendar

@
H HE
Fri, 12 Oct
Game Recap
@
M MON 65
Mon, 05 Nov
Game Recap
vs
W WOA 71
Fri, 09 Nov
Game Recap
vs
S SCL 83
Sat, 10 Nov
Game Recap
D-N 101
vs
T TPL 86
Tue, 13 Nov
Game Recap
@
M MON 65
Wed, 14 Nov
Game Recap
@
T TPR 68
Fri, 16 Nov
Game Recap
@
A AAC 51
Fri, 16 Nov
Game Recap
@
D DEL 49
Wed, 21 Nov
Game Recap
@
H HGA 48
Sat, 24 Nov
Game Recap
vs
P PH 68
Tue, 27 Nov
Game Recap
@
H HTR 73
Mon, 03 Dec
Game Recap
@
C CP 76
Tue, 04 Dec
Game Recap
vs
I ICA 31
Sat, 08 Dec
Game Recap
@
Tue, 11 Dec
Game Recap
@
Fri, 14 Dec
Game Recap
@
D DCH 75
Sat, 15 Dec
Game Recap
@
S SCO 62
Fri, 28 Dec
Game Recap
@
H HPN 72
Fri, 28 Dec
Game Recap
@
S SGA 58
Sat, 29 Dec
Game Recap
@
O OPR 61
Thu, 03 Jan
Game Recap
@
A AAC 55
Fri, 04 Jan
Game Recap
vs
T TRO 80
Tue, 15 Jan
Game Recap
vs
H HTR 57
Sat, 19 Jan
Game Recap
@
P PH
Tue, 22 Jan
Game Recap
@
G GSF
Fri, 25 Jan
Game Recap
vs
C CPO
Tue, 29 Jan
Game Recap
vs
M MTB
Thu, 31 Jan
Game Recap
@
B BSN
Fri, 01 Feb
Game Recap
vs
Tue, 05 Feb
Game Recap
@
O OLD
Fri, 08 Feb
Game Recap
@
N NCA
Sat, 09 Feb
Game Recap
@
D DOW
Tue, 12 Feb
Game Recap
today
D-N
@
T TRO
Tue, 19 Feb
Game Recap
on Tuesday
D-N
@
S STQ
Tue, 26 Feb
7:00PM D
@
S SST
Fri, 01 Mar
7:00PM D
@
G GSW
Sat, 16 Mar
6:30PM D
Print Schedule Send via E-mail
# Details Date Time Opponent Description Score Result
1 Details Fri, October 12, 2018 TBD @ HOOP EXCHANGE Non-District TBD
2 Details Mon, November 05, 2018 4:00PM @ MONTVERDE Non-District 51-65 L
3 Details Fri, November 09, 2018 7:45PM vs WEST OAKS Non-District 69-71 L
4 Details Sat, November 10, 2018 2:00PM vs Superior Collegiate Legion Non-District 96-83 W
5 Details Tue, November 13, 2018 7:00PM vs TPLS Non-District 101-86 W
6 Details Wed, November 14, 2018 4:00PM @ MONTVERDE District 51-65 L
7 Details Fri, November 16, 2018 5:00PM @ ASPIRE ACADEMY Non-District 50-51 L
8 Details Fri, November 16, 2018 2:00PM @ Tennessee Prep Non-District 61-68 L
9 Details Wed, November 21, 2018 2:00PM @ DELTONA Non-District 50-49 W
10 Details Sat, November 24, 2018 1:45PM @ HERITAGE, GA Non-District 65-48 W
11 Details Tue, November 27, 2018 7:00PM vs POTTERS HOUSE District 74-68 W
12 Details Mon, December 03, 2018 5:30PM @ HOLY TRINITY Non-District 70-73 L
13 Details Tue, December 04, 2018 7:00PM @ CENTRAL POINTE District 58-76 L
14 Details Sat, December 08, 2018 7:00PM vs Impact Christian Academy Non-District 51-31 W
15 Details Tue, December 11, 2018 8:30PM @ Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy District 79-63 W
16 Details Fri, December 14, 2018 7:45PM @ Boys National - Victory Rock Basketball District 66-58 W
17 Details Sat, December 15, 2018 5:30PM @ Downey Chrisitan District 92-75 W
18 Details Fri, December 28, 2018 9:00AM @ Superior Collegiate District 70-62 W
19 Details Fri, December 28, 2018 2:30PM @ Hillcrest Prep North (AZ) District 81-72 W
20 Details Sat, December 29, 2018 4:00PM @ South Garland Non-District 49-58 L
21 Details Thu, January 03, 2019 5:00PM @ Orangeville Prep Non-District 58-61 L
22 Details Fri, January 04, 2019 TBD @ ASPIRE ACADEMY Non-District 58-55 W
23 Details Tue, January 15, 2019 7:00PM vs THE ROCK Non-District 71-80 L
24 Details Sat, January 19, 2019 2:30PM vs HOLY TRINITY Non-District 78-57 W
25 Details Tue, January 22, 2019 7:00PM @ POTTERS HOUSE District TBD
26 Details Fri, January 25, 2019 5:00PM @ GRIND SESSION FL District TBD
27 Details Tue, January 29, 2019 7:00PM vs CENTRAL POINTE Non-District TBD
28 Details Thu, January 31, 2019 5:30PM vs MONTVERDE TBD Non-District TBD
29 Details Fri, February 01, 2019 7:00PM @ BISHOP SNYDER District TBD
30 Details Tue, February 05, 2019 7:00PM vs Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy District TBD
31 Details Fri, February 08, 2019 5:30PM @ OLDSMAR District TBD
32 Details Sat, February 09, 2019 5:30PM @ NCA District TBD
33 Details Tue, February 12, 2019 7:00PM @ DOWNEY District TBD
34 Details Tue, February 19, 2019 7:00PM @ THE ROCK District TBD
35 Details Tue, February 26, 2019 7:00PM @ SIAA TOURNAMENT QUARTER District TBD
36 Details Fri, March 01, 2019 7:00PM @ SIAA STATE TOURNAMENT District TBD
37 Details Sat, March 16, 2019 6:30PM @ GRIND SESSION WORLD District TBD

REMAINING GAMES
Sat, March 16, 2019 - 6:30PM @ GRIND SESSION WORLD
District

Fri, March 01, 2019 - 7:00PM @ SIAA STATE TOURNAMENT
District

Tue, February 26, 2019 - 7:00PM @ SIAA TOURNAMENT QUARTER
District

SEASON-TO-DATE
Basketball 0 | 0 L
Fri, October 12, 2018 - @ HOOP EXCHANGE
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
HOOP EXCHANGE 0 0 0 0 0


Box Score
Click on player's name to view that player's page.
# Player FG FGM-A 3ptM-A PF PTS
TEAM TOTALS 0-0 0-0 0 0

Basketball 51 | 65 L
Mon, November 05, 2018 - 4:00PM @ MONTVERDE
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 9 16 19 7 51
MONTVERDE 13 10 25 17 65


Basketball 69 | 71 L
Fri, November 09, 2018 - 7:45PM vs WEST OAKS
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 13 19 20 17 69
WEST OAKS 25 18 13 15 71


Basketball 96 | 83 W
Sat, November 10, 2018 - 2:00PM vs Superior Collegiate Legion
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 23 24 15 34 96
Superior Collegiate Legion 24 21 12 26 83


Basketball 101 | 86 W
Tue, November 13, 2018 - 7:00PM vs TPLS
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 50 51 0 0 101
TPLS 40 46 0 0 86


Basketball 51 | 65 L
Wed, November 14, 2018 - 4:00PM @ MONTVERDE
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 9 16 19 7 51
MONTVERDE 13 10 25 17 65


Basketball 50 | 51 L
Fri, November 16, 2018 - 5:00PM @ ASPIRE ACADEMY
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 8 14 21 7 50
ASPIRE ACADEMY 11 13 20 7 51


Basketball 61 | 68 L
Fri, November 16, 2018 - 2:00PM @ Tennessee Prep
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 11 13 17 20 61
Tennessee Prep 24 10 16 18 68


Basketball 50 | 49 W
Wed, November 21, 2018 - 2:00PM @ DELTONA
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 13 5 18 14 50
DELTONA 10 10 17 12 49


Basketball 65 | 48 W
Sat, November 24, 2018 - 1:45PM @ HERITAGE, GA
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 16 12 20 17 65
HERITAGE, GA 4 11 11 22 48


Basketball 74 | 68 W
Tue, November 27, 2018 - 7:00PM vs POTTERS HOUSE
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 44 30 0 0 74
POTTERS HOUSE 29 39 0 0 68


Basketball 70 | 73 L
Mon, December 03, 2018 - 5:30PM @ HOLY TRINITY
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT F
DME Sports Academy 10 12 19 21 8 70
HOLY TRINITY 13 18 14 17 11 73


Basketball 58 | 76 L
Tue, December 04, 2018 - 7:00PM @ CENTRAL POINTE
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 29 29 0 0 58
CENTRAL POINTE 27 49 0 0 76


Basketball 51 | 31 W
Sat, December 08, 2018 - 7:00PM vs Impact Christian Academy
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 14 13 7 17 51
Impact Christian Academy 5 11 8 7 31


Basketball 79 | 63 W
Tue, December 11, 2018 - 8:30PM @ Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 43 36 0 0 79
Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy 26 37 0 0 63

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy :

W 0 | L 0


Basketball 66 | 58 W
Fri, December 14, 2018 - 7:45PM @ Boys National - Victory Rock Basketball
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 13 9 22 22 66
Boys National - Victory Rock Basketball 5 15 25 13 58

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Boys National - Victory Rock Basketball :

W 5 | L 4


Basketball 92 | 75 W
Sat, December 15, 2018 - 5:30PM @ Downey Chrisitan
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 22 17 33 20 92
Downey Chrisitan 16 18 20 21 75


Basketball 70 | 62 W
Fri, December 28, 2018 - 9:00AM @ Superior Collegiate
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 29 41 0 0 70
Superior Collegiate 36 26 0 0 62


Basketball 81 | 72 W
Fri, December 28, 2018 - 2:30PM @ Hillcrest Prep North (AZ)
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 30 51 0 0 81
Hillcrest Prep North (AZ) 30 42 0 0 72


Basketball 49 | 58 L
Sat, December 29, 2018 - 4:00PM @ South Garland
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 11 20 11 7 49
South Garland 17 26 8 7 58


Basketball 58 | 61 L
Thu, January 03, 2019 - 5:00PM @ Orangeville Prep
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 24 34 0 0 58
Orangeville Prep 34 27 0 0 61


Basketball 58 | 55 W
Fri, January 04, 2019 - @ ASPIRE ACADEMY
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 26 32 0 0 58
ASPIRE ACADEMY 20 35 0 0 55


Basketball 71 | 80 L
Tue, January 15, 2019 - 7:00PM vs THE ROCK
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 27 44 0 0 71
THE ROCK 40 40 0 0 80


Basketball 78 | 57 W
Sat, January 19, 2019 - 2:30PM vs HOLY TRINITY
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 78 0 0 0 78
HOLY TRINITY 57 0 0 0 57


Basketball | L
Tue, January 22, 2019 - 7:00PM @ POTTERS HOUSE
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
POTTERS HOUSE 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Fri, January 25, 2019 - 5:00PM @ GRIND SESSION FL
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
GRIND SESSION FL 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Tue, January 29, 2019 - 7:00PM vs CENTRAL POINTE
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
CENTRAL POINTE 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Thu, January 31, 2019 - 5:30PM vs MONTVERDE TBD
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
MONTVERDE TBD 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Fri, February 01, 2019 - 7:00PM @ BISHOP SNYDER
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
BISHOP SNYDER 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Tue, February 05, 2019 - 7:00PM vs Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy 0 0 0 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Boys National - Inspire Prep Academy :

W 0 | L 0


Basketball | L
Fri, February 08, 2019 - 5:30PM @ OLDSMAR
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
OLDSMAR 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Sat, February 09, 2019 - 5:30PM @ NCA
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
NCA 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Tue, February 12, 2019 - 7:00PM @ DOWNEY
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
DOWNEY 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball | L
Tue, February 19, 2019 - 7:00PM @ THE ROCK
District
SCOREBOARD
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
DME Sports Academy 0 0 0 0 0
THE ROCK 0 0 0 0 0


DME Sports Academy • 2441 Belleveue Ave Ext, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 • Phone: (386) 256-3963